Past Masters

Past Masters of St. Osyth’s Priory Lodge No. 2063
Lodge Consecrated 11th November 1884

* W. Bro. Sir John H. Johnson November 1884
* W. Bro. W. J. Nunn 1885
* W. Bro. W.M. Foxcroft 1886
* W. Bro. W. M. Foxcroft 1887
* W. Bro. J. P. Allen 1888
* W. Bro. H. Finer 1889
* W. Bro. Fred J. Nunn September 1890
* W. Bro. Walter F. Reed 1891
* W. Bro. John Stalling  1892
* W. Bro. Shadrach Sparling 1893
* W. Bro. A. R. Chamberlayne 1894
*W. Bro. Arthur Swann  1895
* W. Bro. Robert Stebbings 1896
* W. Bro. Donald Mackenzie  1897
* W. Bro. Clement V. Harman 1898
* W. Bro. W. G. Lowe 1899
* W. Bro. Chas. F. J. Barker 1900
* W. Bro. E. Mills 1901
* W. Bro. Jas. W. Franks 1902
* W. Bro. F. W. Wooding  1903
* W. Bro. W. G Murray 1904
* W. Bro P. J. Green 1905
* W. Bro. C. A. Brasted 1906
* W. Bro. A. E. Doubleday 1907
* W. Bro. John S. Starling 1908
* W. Bro. George T. Lewis  1909
* W Bro. F. Peel Yates  1910
* W. Bro. A. P. V. Sansom 1911
* W. Bro. H. Eldred 1912
* W. Bro. Sydney Wheeler 1913
* W. Bro. F. W. H. Hille October 1914
* W. Bro. William Maskew  1915
* W Bro. F. Osbourn  1916
* W. Bro. F. E. Harris 1917
*W. Bro. F. W. Wagstaff  1918
* W Bro. W. R. Sparrow  1919
* W. Bro. E. M. Leaning  1920
*W. Bro. Coxhead Cook  1921
* W. Bro. J. Warren Privett 1922
* W. Bro. E. Johnson  1923
* W. Bro. S. Foster  1924
* W Bro. W. W Hearn 1925
* W. Bro. H. W. Eldred 1926
* W. Bro. W. Willie 1927
* W Bro. F. E. Sait 1928
* W. Bro. F. H. C. Nightingale 1929
* W. Bro. C. H. Swann 1930
* W Bro. R. Jenner Clark 1931
* W. Bro. H. W. Learoyd 1932
* W. Bro. J. Warren Privett 1933
* W. Bro. Brig-Gen. K. Kincaid-Smith 1934
* W. Bro. F. L. Baynton 1935
* W. Bro. R. E. Canler  1936
* W. Bro. Capt. Alfred Morgan 1937
* W. Bro. F. G. Holloway  1938
* W. Bro. S. G. Barnard 1939
* W Bro. A. M. Moloney 1944
* W. Bro. B. A. Canler 1945
* W. Bro. W. Davison 1916
* W Bro. F .J. Martin  1947
* W. Bro. W. P. Pearce 1948
* W. Bro. L. S. Mousley 1949
* W. Bro. S. K. Herbert 1950
* W. Bro. C. H. Joslin  1951
* W. Bro. V. Howard 1952
* W. Bro. F. Allen  1953
* W. Bro. H. W. Clark  1954
* W. Bro. R. W. Bevis 1955
* W. Bro. A. J. Baskett 1956
* W. Bro. C. Neep 1957
*W. Bro. D. H. R. Moody 1958
*W. Bro. W. G. Lilley 1959
*W. Bro. H. Jackson 1960
* W. Bro. R. C. Palmer 1961
* W. Bro. F. R. Scattergood 1962
* W. Bro. C. L. Pollard 1963
* W. Bro. V. C. Barnes 1964
* W. Bro. T. Thompson 1965
* W. Bro. W. M. Llewellyn 1966
* W. Bro. A. .E. Curtis 1967
* W. Bro. J. F. Gammer 1968
* W. Bro. R. E. Brooks 1968
* W. Bro. H. L. W. Heffer 1970
* W. Bro. C. F. Fronde 1971
W. Bro. F. A. l. Norman 1972
W. Bro. C. A. Page 1973
* W. Bro. C. Marshall-Jones 1974
*W. Bro. D. A. Bareham 1975
W. Bro. I. G. R. Gibson 1976
* W. Bro. J. W. Collinson 1977
* W. Bro. H. R. Griggs 1978
*W. Bro. M. S. Hogg 1979
* W. Bro. R. Sandford Jones 1980
* W. Bro. W. G. Titmarsh 1981
* W. Bro. J. White 1982
* W. Bro. E. E. Cripps 1983
W. Bro. F. A. L. Norman 1984
W. Bro. G. C. Smith 1985
W. Bro. M. J. Bareham 1986
W. Bro. D. J. Matthews 1987
* W. Bro. P. J. McGuiness 1988
W. Bro. G. R. Knight 1989
W. Bro. D. G. White 1990
W. Bro. G. A. Sandford Jones 1991
* W. Bro. F. J. Hillyard 1992
* W. Bro. G. W. Cooper 1993
W. Bro. P. F. Harris 1994
W. Bro. J. Cripps 1995
W. Bro. A. E. Codling 1996
W. Bro. G. W. Gentry 1997
W. Bro. S. M. O’Dell 1998
W. Bro. J. H. W. Sait 1999
W. Bro. D. E. Appleby 2000
W. Bro. D. B. Porter 2001
W. Bro. R. L. Brewster 2002
W. Bro. R. J. Sargent 2003
W. Bro. J. H. W. Sait 2004
*W. Bro. R. G. Rolfe 2005
W. Bro. R. V. Neary 2006
* W. Bro. W. J. Baker 2007
W. Bro. G. J. Palmer 2008
W. Bro. F. G. Duff 2009
W. Bro. M. J. V. Davy 2010
W. Bro. M. R. Perkins 2011
W. Bro. I. Bartlett 2012
W. Bro. W. Kennedy 2013
W. Bro. M. T. C. Clarke 2014
W. Bro. C. A. Fisher 2015
W. Bro. P. K. Giles 2016
W. Bro. P.  K. Giles 2017
W. Bro. M. R. Perkins 2018
W. Bro. J. M. Hazelton 2019
* Deceased.